Model comparisons
Pairs chosen from the catalog: successive releases in the same family, and the newest models of neighbouring families that are closest in price within a province.
Snow Country
- MiniMax M3 vs MiniMax M3.1 FlashMiniMax
- DeepSeek V4.1 Flash vs DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek
- Mercury 3 vs SummarizeInception · ScaleDown
- Mercury 3 vs MiMo-V2.6-FlashInception · Xiaomi
- Muse Spark 1.3 Contributor vs Muse Spark OpenMeta
- Extract vs SummarizeScaleDown
- Claude Haiku 5.5 vs MiMo-V2.6-FlashAnthropic · Xiaomi
- GPT-5.6 Luna vs GPT-6 LunaOpenAI
- MiMo-V2.5 vs MiMo-V2.6-FlashXiaomi
- Qwen3.8 Flash vs Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen
- GLM 5.3 Flash vs GLM 5.3 FlashXZ.ai
- DeepSeek V4.1 Flash vs DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek
- Muse Spark 1.3 vs Muse Spark 1.3 ContributorMeta
- Gemini 3.7 Flash vs Gemini 3.8 FlashGoogle
- Qwen3.8 27B vs Qwen3.8 FlashQwen
- GLM 5.3 vs GLM 5.3 FlashZ.ai
- Gemini 3.6 Flash vs Gemini 3.7 FlashGoogle
- GPT-4.1 vs GPT-5.6 LunaOpenAI
- MiniMax M1 vs MiniMax M3MiniMax
- Grok 4.20 Multi-Agent vs Grok 4.3SpaceXAI
- Grok 4.20 vs Grok 4.20 Multi-AgentSpaceXAI
- Nova 2 Lite vs Nova Premier 1.0Amazon
The High Peaks
- Kimi K2 Thinking vs Kimi K3.1 ProMoonshotAI
- Gemini 3.5 Flash vs Gemini 4 ArgonGoogle
- GPT-6.1 Sol vs GPT-6.1 Sol ProOpenAI
- GPT-6.1 Sol vs GPT-6 Luna ProOpenAI
- Claude Opus 5.5 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5Anthropic
- Qwen3.8 Max (0902) vs Qwen3.8 Max PrimeQwen
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion 3.5AionLabs
- Claude Fable 5.1 vs Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic
- MiMo-V2.6-Pro vs MiMo-V2.6-Pro-UltraSpeedXiaomi
- MiMo-V2.5-Pro vs MiMo-V2.6-ProXiaomi
- Grok 4.6 vs Grok 4.7SpaceXAI
- Fugu Max vs Fugu Ultra v2Sakana
- Fugu Max vs Fugu UltraSakana
- Nex-N2.5-Pro vs Solar Pro 4Nex AGI · Upstage
- Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B vs Qwen3.8 Max (0902)Qwen
- Trinity Large Thinking vs DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813Arcee AI · DeepSeek
- DeepSeek V4 Pro 0423 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813DeepSeek
- Grok 4.5 vs Grok 4.6SpaceXAI
- Trinity Large Thinking vs Solar Pro 4Arcee AI · Upstage
- Solar Pro 3 vs Solar Pro 4Upstage
- Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview vs Gemini 3.5 FlashGoogle
- R1 0528 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro 0423DeepSeek
- Sonar Pro Search vs Sonar Reasoning ProPerplexity
- o3 vs o3 ProOpenAI
- o1-pro vs o3OpenAI
Blossom Valley
- DeepSeek V3.2 vs Hy3 previewDeepSeek · Tencent
- gpt-oss-120b vs Hy3 previewOpenAI · Tencent
- GLM 5.1 vs GLM 5 TurboZ.ai
- MiniMax M2.5 vs MiniMax M2.7MiniMax
- GLM 5 vs GLM 5 TurboZ.ai
- MiniMax M2.5 vs MiniMax M2-herMiniMax
- DeepSeek V3.2 vs DeepSeek V3.2 ExpDeepSeek
- DeepSeek V3.2 vs Qwen2.5 72B InstructDeepSeek · qwen
- DeepSeek V3.1 Terminus vs DeepSeek V3.2 ExpDeepSeek
- Kimi K2 0711 vs Kimi K2 0905MoonshotAI
- Hermes 3 70B Instruct vs Hermes 4 405BNous
- GPT-3.5 Turbo (older v0613) vs gpt-oss-120bOpenAI
- Command A vs Command R (08-2024)Cohere
Silvergrass Fields
- Ling 3.0 Flash VL vs Ling 3.1 FlashinclusionAI
- Aion-3.0-Mini vs Aion 3.5 MiniAionLabs
- Command R7B (12-2024) vs Schematron V2 TurboCohere · Inference.net
- Schematron V2 Small vs Schematron V2 TurboInference.net
- Schematron V2 Turbo vs Nex-N2.5-MiniInference.net · Nex AGI
- Ling 3.0 Flash vs Ling 3.0 Flash VLinclusionAI
- Command R7B (12-2024) vs Mercury 2.5Cohere · Inception
- Granite 4.0 Micro vs Granite 4.2 8BIBM
- Hy-MT2-1.8B vs Hy-MT2-30B-A3BTencent
- Hy-MT2-30B-A3B vs Hy-MT2-7BTencent
- Nemotron 3.5 Lightning vs Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3BNVIDIA
- Qwen3.5-9B vs Qwen3.6 35B A3BQwen
- Gemma 3 4B vs Gemma 4 26B A4B Google
- Reka Edge vs Reka Flash 3rekaai
- GPT-5.4 Mini vs GPT-5.4 NanoOpenAI
- GPT-5.4 Mini vs gpt-oss-safeguard-20bOpenAI
- Ministral 3 14B 2512 vs Mistral Small 4Mistral
- Seed-2.0-Lite vs Seed-2.0-MiniByteDance Seed
- Qwen3.5-35B-A3B vs Qwen3.5-9BQwen
- Seed 1.6 Flash vs Seed-2.0-MiniByteDance Seed
- GLM 4.5 Air vs GLM 4.7 FlashZ.ai
- Ministral 3 14B 2512 vs Ministral 3 8B 2512Mistral
- Llama 3.3 70B Instruct vs Llama Guard 4 12BMeta
- o4 Mini vs o4 Mini HighOpenAI
- o3 Mini High vs o4 MiniOpenAI
- Gemma 3 12B vs Gemma 3 4BGoogle
Maple Highlands
- Perceptron Mk1.5 vs Step 3.7 FlashPerceptron · StepFun
- Perceptron Mk1 vs Perceptron Mk1.5Perceptron
- Seed 1.6 vs Seed 2.1 TurboByteDance Seed
- Llama 4 Maverick vs Muse Glimmer 30BMeta
- Gemma 4 31B vs Nemotron 3.5 Content SafetyGoogle · NVIDIA
- Gemma 4 31B vs Step 3.7 FlashGoogle · StepFun
- GPT-5.2 Chat vs GPT Chat LatestOpenAI
- Qwen3.5-27B vs Qwen3.6 27BQwen
- Kimi K2.5 vs Kimi K2.6MoonshotAI
- GLM 4.6V vs GLM 5V TurboZ.ai
- Qwen3.5-122B-A10B vs Qwen3.5-27BQwen
- GPT-5.1 vs GPT-5.2 ChatOpenAI
- GLM 4.5V vs GLM 4.6VZ.ai
- Mistral Large 3 2512 vs Mistral Medium 3.1Mistral
- Mistral Medium 3 vs Mistral Medium 3.1Mistral
The Cedar Forest
- Seed-2.0-Code vs Devstral 2 2512ByteDance Seed · Mistral
- Laguna S 2.1 vs Laguna XS 2.1Poolside
- Laguna S 2.1 vs Qwen3 Coder NextPoolside · Qwen
- GPT-5.2-Codex vs GPT-5.3-CodexOpenAI
- Devstral 2 2512 vs Qwen3 Coder NextMistral · Qwen
- Qwen3 Coder Flash vs Qwen3 Coder NextQwen
- GPT-5.1-Codex-Max vs GPT-5.2-CodexOpenAI
- Codestral 2508 vs Devstral 2 2512Mistral
- Relace Apply 3 vs Relace SearchRelace
- Qwen3 Coder 30B A3B Instruct vs Qwen3 Coder FlashQwen
- Morph V3 Fast vs Morph V3 LargeMorph
The Tidal Isles
- Nano Banana 2 Lite (Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite Image) vs Nano Banana 2.1Google
- Nano Banana 2 (Gemini 3.1 Flash Image) vs Nano Banana 2 Lite (Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite Image)Google
- GPT-5.4 Image 2 vs GPT AudioOpenAI
- GPT Audio vs GPT Audio MiniOpenAI
- MythoMax 13B vs Cydonia 24B V4.1gryphe · TheDrummer
- Cydonia 24B V4.1 vs Skyfall 36B V2TheDrummer
- Cydonia 24B V4.1 vs ReMM SLERP 13BTheDrummer · undi95
- Skyfall 36B V2 vs UnslopNemo 12BTheDrummer